Bulk Calaguala Powders And Extracts

Bulk Calaguala Powders And Extracts

Buy Wholesale Calaguala

 

Common Name: Calaguala Root (samambaia)

Botanical Name: Polypodium Leucotomos 

Origin: South America

 

Calaguala, also known as samambaia,  is a plant that appears throughout the tropical and rainforests in Latin America. Calaguala, like several other ferns belonging to the Polypodium genus, has a rich history of being used in folk medicine by the locals. 

 

Calaguala Nutrients & Applications

 

Calaguala is a great source of plant nutrients. Calaguala may contain plant chemicals such as flavonoids, alkaloids, and lipids. Calaguala is especially rich in fatty acids. Other less common plant chemicals that may be found in calaguala include adenosine, arachidonic acid, arabinopyranosides, and calagualine.

 

Calaguala makes an excellent nutraceutical for several applications, including supplements, teas, and many others. Ask for a sample of calaguala today and try this South American ingredient in your product.*

 

*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.


Products by Alphabet


Calaguala Root Powder

Calaguala Root Powder

Calaguala Root Powder Calaguala Root Powder (ERCAROPWD) from Ecuadorian Rainforest Origin..

$38.49

Showing 1 to 1 of 1 (1 Pages)

* Name

* E-mail Address

What ingredient can we help you with today?

* Please Confirm Your Request:

Data Privacy: Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC. respects your privacy. We will not sell, rent or distribute your information to any third party. Your information will only be used for Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC.  ingredients, news, and specials offers.  If you wish to withdraw your consent and stop hearing from us, simply click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every email we send or contact us at info@intotherainforest.com. For our full privacy policy, please visit www.intotherainforest.com/privacy-policy 

I Am Not A Bot