Bulk Cat's Claw Powders And Extracts

Bulk Cat's Claw Powders And Extracts

Get A Wholesale Quote Of Cat's Claw Today!


Common Name: Cat’s Claw

Botanical Name: Uncaria Tomentosa 

Origin: South America


Cat’s claw, a woody vine from South America, is one of the continent’s oldest and most used herbs. Cat’s claw can grow up to 30 meters with small, whitish-yellow flowers. The herb gets its name from the thorns it grows which resemble the claws of a cat.


Cat's claw is indigenous to the Amazon Rainforest and can be found in several countries including Ecuador, Colombia, Guyana, and more. In Peru, cat's claw has been used for countless generations in folk medicine.


Cat's Claw Nutrients & Applications


For millennia, the indigenous people of South America have used cat’s claw in a variety of ways. Groups that have used cat’s claw include the Aguaruna, Conibo, and Shipibo tribes of Peru. 


Cat’s claw contains a bevy of plant chemicals. The herb contains oxindole alkaloids. Cat’s claw also contains antioxidants, sterols, chlorogenic acid, and many other plant chemicals.


With its varied uses, cat’s claw makes a perfect ingredient for any product. Cat’s claw is perfect for encapsulation, functional beverages, multivitamins, and many other applications. Experiment with cat’s claw today. Ask for a sample.*


*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.


Products by Alphabet


Cat's Claw  Powder

Cat's Claw Powder

Cat's Claw Powder  Cat's Claw Powder (ER4) from Ecuadorian Rainforest Origin: ..

$34.49

Cat's Claw 1.7% Powdered Extract

Cat's Claw 1.7% Powdered Extract

Cat's Claw 1.7% Powdered Extract Cat's Claw 1.7% Powdered Extract (ER3497) from Ecuadorian R..

$96.49

Cat's Claw 4:1 Powdered Extract

Cat's Claw 4:1 Powdered Extract

Cat's Claw 4:1 Powdered Extract  Cat's Claw 4:1 Powdered Extract  (ER831) from Ecuadori..

$47.49

Showing 1 to 3 of 3 (1 Pages)