Discover Savings During Our Monthly Ingredient Sale! Check it out HERE and request a quote today!

Bulk Hibiscus Powders And Extracts

Wholesale Bulk Hibiscus Powders And Extracts

Source Quality-Tested Hibiscus Now


Common Name: Hibiscus 

Botanical Name: Hibiscus Sabdariffa

Origin: Africa, Asia, Central America, South America


Hibiscus is one of the most common flowers around the world, consisting of several species native to many different regions. The flowering plant grows in subtropical and tropical regions and includes annual and perennial herbaceous plants. Hibiscus’s most noticeable trait is its large, opulent flowers. 


Hibiscus Nutrients & Applications


Hibiscus is a powerhouse of antioxidants. Hibiscus is famous for containing several powerful free-radical fighters, including vitamins A and C. Hibiscus is also known to contain essential fatty acids omega-3 and omega-6.


Hibiscus makes a good ingredient for your needs. Whether you are looking to encapsulate, add nutrition to an existing product, or add an ingredient consumers will instantly recognize, hibiscus is the best choice.*


*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Show:
Sort By:

Hibiscus 4:1 Powdered Extract

Wholesale Hibiscus 4:1 Powdered Extract from Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC. Inquire about quality tes..

$47.49

Hibiscus Juice Powder

Wholesale Hibiscus Juice Powder from Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC. Inquire about quality tested and ..

$78.99

Hibiscus Powder

Wholesale Hibiscus Powder from Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC. Inquire about quality tested and compet..

$37.99

Request A Wholesale Quote Or Sample

* Product(s)

* Quantity (required)

* E-mail

* Please confirm your request

Data Privacy: Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC. respects your privacy. We will not sell, rent or distribute your information to any third party. Your information will only be used for Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC.  ingredients, news, and specials offers. If you wish to withdraw your consent and stop hearing from us, simply click the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every email we send or contact us at info@intotherainforest.com.  For our full privacy policy, please visit www.intotherainforest.com/privacy-policy 

Request A Quote
Please Wait