Save On Popular Ingredients During Our Mid-Year Warehouse Sale! Check it out HERE and request a quote today!
Beet Root Powder (ER388)

Beet Root Powder (ER388)


Wholesale Beet Root Powder from Ecuadorian Rainforest, LLC. Inquire about quality tested and competitively priced nutraceutical ingredients.

The price above is for a 1 kg. (2.2 lbs.) R&D sample (smaller samples available upon request).

**For bulk wholesale nutraceutical pricing on Beet Root Powder or any other fruit, herb, marine, spice & vegetable powder and powdered extract, please contact your ER representative directly or submit a wholesale quote request.


Common Name: Beetroot

Botanical Name: Beta Vulgaris

Origin: North America, Europe, Asia

Certifications: Star-K Certified


Beetroot is the taproot of the beet plant. Beet plants are usually grown in chilly temperatures, making them an excellent crop for colder-climate countries. Beets are consumed throughout the world in various fashions and offer up several amazing nutrients.


Beetroot Nutrients & Applications


Beets are one of the best sources of the B vitamin folate. A serving of beets may contain up to 17% of the daily recommended amount of the nutrient. 


That’s not all. Betters offer other nutrients such as manganese. A serving of beets may offer up to 14% of the recommended amount of manganese. Beets also contain potassium, calcium, iron, phosphorus, and zinc.


Beets can not only be used for their nutrient content but also for their deep purplish color. Beets are great to add a shot of eye-catching appeal to any product so formulate with the ingredient today.*


*These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Beetroot Powder

  • $40.49

Available Options

Tags: beet root powder, ecuadorian rainforest, er388, llc, spices vegetables best, sellers list, 2017 beetroot